Welcome to DTA@home

Ballet

Classes

Very Important!

Please only click on Zoom link for classes you are already registered in.

The teachers can see who is logged in and will remove anyone who does not belong in the class.

Day                      Time          Class                                                                                                   Instructor              Zoom Link

Monday              4:30 p.m.   Ballet Intermediate                                                                    Miss Carmelle      Studio S

Monday              4:30 p.m.   Intermediate Foundation Ballet                                              Miss Chelsea        Studio N

Monday              5:05 p.m.   Ballet Beginner 6-9 years                                                        Miss Kathryn         Studio  A 

Monday              6:00 p.m.   Ballet Grade 3                                                                            Miss Carmelle      Studio E

Monday              6:05 p.m.   Ballet OAW Grade 2-4                                                               Miss Chelsea        Studio E

Monday              7:05 p.m.   Ballet Grade 5                                                                             Miss Aurora           Studio D

Monday              7:20 p.m.   Ballet Advanced 1                                                                      Miss Carmelle       Studio E

Monday              7:35 p.m.   Ballet Grade 4                                                                             Miss Chelsea         Studio S

Tuesday              4:45 p.m.  Ballet Grade 8                                                                             Miss Aurora            Studio S

Tuesday              5:00 p.m.  Ballet Primary A                                                                         Miss Julia                Studio D

Tuesday              6:05 p.m.  Ballet Grade 1A                                                                           Miss Julia               Studio A

Tuesday              6:05 p.m.  Ballet Grade 2                                                                             Miss Aurora           Studio E

Tuesday              6:15 p.m.   Ballet Teen                                                                                  Miss Kathryn         Studio R

Tuesday              7:00 p.m.  Ballet Grade 7                                                                             Miss Aurora           Studio D

Wednesday       5:45 p.m.   Ballet Pre-Primary A                                                                  Miss Aurora           Studio S

Thursday            4:00 p.m.  Intermediate Ballet                                                                     Miss Tania             Studio S

Thursday            4:15 p.m.   Ballet Grade 5                                                                              Miss Carmelle      Studio E           

Thursday            5:50 p.m.   Ballet Grade 3                                                                             Miss Carmelle      Studio E

Thursday            6:00 p.m.  Intermediate Foundation Ballet                                               Miss Tania             Studio S

Thursday            7:15 p.m.  Ballet Grade 4                                                                              Miss Carmelle       Studio R

Thursday            7:30 p.m.  Ballet Advanced 1 Technique                                                   Miss Tania              Studio D

Saturday             9:15 a.m.   Ballet - Non-Syllabus Advanced 1 & 2                                  Miss Tania              Studio E

Saturday             10:15 a.m.  Pre-Primary Ballet B                                                                 Miss Aurora           Studio R

Saturday             11:05 a.m.  Ballet Grade 2                                                                            Miss Aurora            Studio A

Saturday              11:20 a.m. Ballet Primary B                                                                         Miss Kathryn         Studio N

Saturday             12:10 p.m.  Ballet Grade 1 A                                                                         Miss Aurora           Studio D

Saturday             12:50 p.m.  Ballet - Non-Syllabus IF/Intermediate                                  Miss Tania              Studio E

Saturday             2:35 p.m.   Ballet - Non-Syllabus Advanced 2                                         TBA                         Studio E

Hours

Monday to Thursday 4:00 to 8:30 p.m.

Fridays 4:00 to 7:00 p.m.

Saturdays 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m

Daytime hours vary, so please call ahead to confirm that staff are in the office.

Follow us on

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

©2020 by Dance Theme Academy